Web Club Directorate – In alphabetical order


AFC Bodmin – Division One formerly Garrison Sports & Social Club

Year of Formation 2003 - Duchy members from 2003/04 to date

Honours, Div. 4 Cup Winners 2004/05

Secretary: Matt Hooper, 25 Grass Valley Park, Bodmin PL31 1DN

Tel: 01208 592490 Mobile: 07583 259359 email: mathooper@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Daniel Hadley, 13 Bawden Road, Bodmin PL31 1PU

Tel: 01208 75053 Mobile: 07748 215406

Ground: Dragon Leisure Centre, Bodmin

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin PL31 1DE

Colours: Blue Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Orange Shirts Black Shorts


Altarnun – Division Two

Year of formation 1946 – Duchy members from 1966/1967 to 1968/1969, 1976/1977 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 2009/10, Div. 2 Champions 2002/03, Div. 1 Cup Winners 1997/98, Div. 2 Cup Winners 2002/03, Supplementary Cup Winners 1983/84

Secretary: Kevin Sandercock, 9 Hurdon Road, Launceston PL15 9DB

Tel: 01566 774003 Mobile: 07925 318637 Email: kevinsandercock@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: John Williams The Platt, Five Lanes, Altarnun PL15 7RX

Tel: 01566 86947 Mobile: 07974 172447

Manager: Wayne Smith

Mobile: 07771 868703

Ground: Tresibbett, Altarnun PL15 7RF

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Through Altarnun village to crossroads, turn right towards Launceston, then right for about 500 yards, turn right to Tresibbett, and pitch just down road on the right.

Colours: Amber/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts


Biscovey– Premier Division

Year of formation 1984 - Duchy members from 1987/1988 to date

Honours, Premier Champions 1993/94, 1995/96, 1996/97, 1997/98, 1998/99, 1999/00, 2003/04 Div. 2 Champions 2011/12, KO Cup Winners 1995/96, 1997/98, 1998/99, League Cup Winners 2011/12, Premier Cup Winners 1997/98, 2002/03

Secretary: Thomas Cox, 10 Mountside Road, Par PL24 2FG

Tel: 01726 813439 Mobile 07527 782826 email TCOX.CORNWALL@GMAIL.COM

Chairman: Steve Branchett, 8 Fortune Drive, Par PL24 2FF

Other Contacts: Kev Morcom Mobile: 07540 259360 Email: kev2094@hotmail.com

Sam Brokenshire: Mobile: 07980 126251 Email: sam_brokie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile: 07887 618398 email: branchy73@yahoo.co.uk

Ground: Par Running Track, St. Andrews Road, Par PL24 2PB

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Take first right after Par Railway station

Colours: All Royal Blue

Alternative: Yellow Shirts Navy Blue Shorts


Boscastle – Division One

Year of formation 1975 - Duchy members from 1984/85 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions1990/91, Div. 1Cup Winners 1994/95

Secretary: Sharon Pethick, Court Farm, Trevalga, Boscastle PL35 0DZ

Tel: 01840 250341 Mob: 07811 373488 email sharonpethick@hotmail.com

Chairman Anthony Brewer, Rednallen Farm, Trevalga, Boscastle PL35 0EE

Tel: 01840 250854

Manager: Robin Haddy Tel: 01840 250195 Mobile: 07977 214798

Ground: Forrabury Park, Green Lane, Boscastle PL35 0DX

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Past garage, to Tintagel second right down end of road

Colours: Sky Blue/Navy Shirts Navy Shorts

Alternative: Red Shirts Black Shorts

Boscastle Reserves – Division Four

Duchy members from 1985/86 to date

Manager: Scott Dunn - Mobile: 07958 167077 Email: scottdunn6@aol.com

Colours: Navy & Sky Blue Shirts/ Navy Blue Shorts

Alternative: Red Shirts Black Shorts


Callington Town Thirds –Division One

Reformed in 1989 – Duchy Members 1994/95 to 2006/07, 2008/09 to date

Honours: Div. 1 Champions 2015/16 Div. 2 Champions 2014/15, Div. 3 Champions 2013/14, KO Cup winners 2015/16 League Cup winners 2013/14

Secretary: Nick Smith, 4 Willow Way, Liskeard PL14 4SU

Tel: 01579 340588 Mob 07808 286635 Email womble1954@me.com

Chairman; Steve Woolley, 31 Broadmead, Callington PL17 7Ad

Mobile: 07968 873347

Manager: Mark Whittaker, 36 Kyl Cober Parc, Stoke Climsland

Tel: 01579 370400 Mobile: 07766 132365

Club House Tel: 07591 522070 (available match days only_

Ground: Ginsters Marshfield Parc 2, Launceston Road, Callington PL17 7DR

Changing accommodation: Callington Sports Hall

Location: Ginsters Marshfield Parc 2 (Callington Community College) is situated on the A388 a ¼ from Callington Town Centre on the Launceston Road. On entering the site, park in the first car parks on left and right and follow signs to 3G pitch for changing facilities. The pitch is a short walk from 3G pitch below senior pitch.

Colours: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts


Calstock – Division Two

Duchy members from 1996/97 to date

Honours: Div. 1 Champions 2010/11

Secretary: Ben Williams, The Tamar Inn, The Quay, Calstock PL18 9QL

Tel: 01822 832487 Mobile: 07714 636050 email: Benwilliams716@gmail.com

Chairman: Jan Humphrey – Mobile 07701 017620

Ground: The Quay, Calstock PL18 9QL

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Bottom of hill, behind Village Hall, next to river

Colours: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: All Blue


Delabole United – Division Three

Duchy members from 1984/85 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 1992/93, 1997/98 Div. 2 Champions1991/92, Div. 1 Cup Winners 1992/93

Secretary: Adrian Pooley, Poldark Inn, Treligga Downs, Delabole PL33 9DQ

Tel: 01840212565 Mob: 07735 505481 email: adrian@poldarkinn.com

Chairman: Darren Rivers, 45 The Sidings, Pengelly, Delabole PL33 9AX

Tel: 01840 211058 Mobile: 07919 070431

Ground: Playing Fields, Delabole PL33 9AQ

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Opposite church in centre of village

Colours: Blue/Black Striped Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: White/Light Blue Striped Shirts Light Blue Shorts

Dobwalls Reserves– Division Three

Year of formation: 1939 Duchy members from 1965/66 to 1976/77, 1994/95 to 2008/09, 215/16 to date

Honours: Premier Div. Champions 2001/02, Div. 3 Champions 2003/04, Div. 4 Champions 2016/17, KO Cup Winners 2000/01, Premier Div. Cup winners 2001/02, Div. 3 Cup Winners 2003/04, Supplementary Cup winners 1976/77

Secretary: Andy Yeatman, 4 Wherry Way, Dobwalls PL14 4NS

Tel: 01579 321049 Mobile: 07917 291056 email: dobwallsfootball@gmail.com

Chairman: Matt Thornhill – Tel: 01579 321668

Manager: Steve Luscombe – Mobile: 07780 513555

Ground: Lantoom Park, Duloe Road, Dobwalls PL14 4LR

Changing accommodation: as above,

Location: Middle of village turn right into Duloe Road.

Colours: All red

Alternative: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts


Foxhole Stars – Premier Division

Year of Formation 1919/20 - Duchy member’s from11965/66 to 1966/67, 1968/69, 1989/90 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 2014/15, Div. 2 Champions 2013/14 Div. 2 Section B Champions 1994/95, Div. 5 Champions 2015/16 Div. 2 Cup Winners 1994/95

Secretary: David Bunt, 1 Meadow Rise, Foxhole PL26 7XE

Tel: 01726 823872 Mobile: 07980 520046 email foxholedave@sky.com

Chairman: Chris Allen, 160 Old Roselyon Road, St Blazey, Par PL24 2LR

Tel: 01726 816442 Mobile: 07534 021199 email: christipher201272@googlemail.com

Ground: Goverseth Park, Goverseth Road, Foxhole PL26 7XD

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Goverseth Road, Foxhole turn into approach by Goverseth Refinery, turn left and follow road to the ground

Club Web site: wwwfoxholeafc.co.uk

Colours: Black/White Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts

Foxhole Stars Reserves– Division Three

Duchy members 2015/16 to date

Colours: Black/White Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts


Gerrans & St Mawes United– Premier Division

Reformed as Gerrans in 1984, renamed for 2010/11 season - Duchy members from 1965/66, 1995/96 to date

Honours, Div. 3 Champions 1999/00, Div. 4 Champions 2009/10, Div. 4 West Champions 1997/98

Secretary: Mr. Ed Rimmer, Milestone House, Trewithian, Nr. Portscatho TR2 5EJ

Tel: 01872 580939 Mobile: 07528 699329 email edthebrief@yahoo.com

Chairman: Leslie Brown, Pencarrick, Riviera Lane, St Mawes TR2 5BG

Tel: 01326 270352 email: lesliebrown253@btinternet.com

Manager: Andrew Ayre Mobile: 07790 778991 email: aayre83@me.com

Ground: Upper Castle Road, St Mawes TR2 5AA

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Take A3078 off A390 down to St. Mawes. Take turning to right towards St. Mawes Castle before village and then the turning to the pitch is 100 yards on the right.

Colours: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Blue/Black Striped Shirts Black Shorts





Godolphin Atlantic Reserves - Division One

Year of formation 1980 - Duchy members from 1979/80 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 1995/96, Div. 2 Champions 2016/17, KO Cup Winners 1999/00, 2004/05, 2012/13 League Cup Winners 1981/82, 2016/17, Div. 3 Cup Winners 2005/06, Godolphin Reserves won Div. 3 Cup 1995/96 Reserve Team Cup 2013/14

Secretary: Margaret Ashwood, Godolphin Arms Hotel, Henver Road, Newquay TR7 3BL

Tel: 01637 872572 Mobile: 07528 816136

Chairman: Tania Semmens, Sunjei-Ujong, Trencreek, Newquay TR8 4NP

Mobile: 07528 816136 Email: taniasemmens@icloud.com

Ground: Godolphin Way, Newquay TR7 3BU

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Enter Godolphin Way opposite Godolphin Hotel, then first left turn into lane

Colours: Sky Blue Shirts White Shorts

Alternative: White Shirts Sky Blue Shorts


Gorran Division Two

Duchy members from 2004/05 to date

Honours, Div. 4 Champions 2007/08

Secretary: Guy Widdows, Quay Cottage, Canton Street, Gorran Haven PL26 6JGS

Tel: 01726 842048 Mobile: 07783 481672 email: gwiddows@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Ian Rowe, Trispen, Portheast Way, Gorran Haven PL26 6JA

Tel: 01726 842716 Mobile: 07740 394722

Manager: Michael Ayres Tel: 01726 844912

Ground: Bell Hill, Gorran Haven PL26 6JA

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Drive through Gorran; follow signs for Gorran Haven, gateway on right just below brow of the hill into Gorran Haven

Colours: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Blue Shirts White Shorts


Grampound - Division One

Year of formation 1902 - Duchy members from 1965/66, 1968/69, 1970/71 to 1978/79, 1981/82 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 1971/72, Div. 2 Champions 1983/84, Reserve Cup winners 2014/15

Secretary: Mrs. Viv Webb, Brambley Edge, Grampound, Truro TR2 4SB

Tel: 01726 883585 Mobile: 07969 791280 email secretary@grampoundafc.co.uk

Chairman Allan Webb 01726 883585 Mobile: 07967 207577email: awebb@grampoundafc.co.uk

Glyn Ford – Mobile: 07947 352663 Email: Donald.g.ford@royalmail.co.uk

Ground: The Recreation Ground, Grampound TR2 4SB

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Turn in by Primary School at bottom of village

Colours: Sky Blue/White Striped Shirts Sky Blue Shorts

Alternative: All Orange


Gunnislake –Division One

Year of Formation 1900 - Duchy members from 1997/98 to date

Honours, Div. 2 Champions 1999/00

Secretary: Michael Kinger, 5 Fore Street, Gunnislake PL18 9BN

Tel: 01822 834291 Mob: 07713 283912 email: michael.kinger@tiscali.co.uk

Chairman: Peter Holmes, Commercial Street, Gunnislake PL18 9BA

Tel: 01822 834804

Manager: Mark Southcott Mobile: 07815 909546 Email: markgunni@btinternet.com

Ground: The Butts Playing Field, Calstock PL18 9SD

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From the A390 at St Anns Chapel turn right signposted towards Calstock. After about 1.5 miles there is a large chimney stack on the right, now just after turn right passing Cyril Worth Removal Company on your left. The pitch is some 50 yards ahead on the right.

Colours: Royal Blue/White Shirts Blue Shorts

Alternative: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts


High Street – Division Three

Year of formation 2013 Duchy members from 2013-134to date

Secretary: Kiley Tellam, 1 Pollards Mill, Long Lane, High Street, St Austell PL26 7SX

Mobile: 07875 624115 email: keithpearce23@googlemail.com

Chairman: Heather Pearce, Eddystone Road, St Austell PL25 4ND

Tel: 01726 74159 Mobile: 07715 380511 email pheathermit@yahoo.co.uk

Manager: Keith Pearce Mobile: 07875 624115

Ground: Par Running Track, Par PL24 2PB

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Take first right after Par Railway station

Colours: Royal Blue Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: White Black Shorts


Holywell and Cubert Athletic – Division One

Duchy members from 2004/05 to date

Honours, Div. 3 Champions 2006/07, Div. 4 Champions 2005/06, Div. 5 Champions 2004/05, League Cup winners 2007/08

Secretary/Chairman: James Sutton, Treguth Inn, Holywell Bay, Newquay TR8 5PP

Tel: 01637 830248 mobile; 07796 053551

Email: suttonjames@hotmail.com

Malcolm Dearn, Mob: 07885 516574 email: mpdearn@yahoo.co.uk

Ground: Newquay Sports Centre, Tretherras, Newquay TR7 2SL

Changing accommodation: as above

Colours: All Blue

Alternative: All Yellow Blue Shorts

Lamerton Community FC – Division Three

Year of formation 2016

Duchy members from 2016/17 to date

Honours: Div. 5 Champions 2016/17

Secretary: David Walton, Hecklake Farm, Sampford Spiney, Yelverton PL20 6LG

Tel: 01822 852255 Mobile: 07770 785208

Email: LamertonCFC@aol.co.uk or dmwalton3@aol.com

Chairman: Darren Bishop Mobile 07725347649 Email: DarrenWBishop@aol.com

Other Contacts: Simon Whitehead – Mobile: 07973 480804 email: si.whitehead@icloud.com

Paul Cowling – mobile: 07921 715379

Ground: Lamerton Recreation Field, Greenhill, Lamerton PL19 8QP

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Go to Lamerton, turn off at Blacksmiths Arms, 200 yards on the right.

Colours: Blue Shirts White Shorts Alt: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts


Lanivet Inn – Division Two

Year of formation 2010 – Duchy members from 2010/11

Honours: Div. 5 Champions 2010/11

Secretary: Leigh Frost, 4 Western Terrace, Bodmin PL31 1LB

Tel: 01208 592952 Mobile: 07595 534963 email: lei080387@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Trevor Hancock, 20 Clann Meadows, Lanivet PL30 5ER

Tel: 01208 831502

Manager: Michael Hancock Mobile: 07979 215906

Ground: Dragon Leisure Centre, Bodmin PL31 1DE

Changing accommodation: as above
Location: Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin PL31 1DERailway station

Colours: Black & White Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Orange Shirts Black Shorts


Lanreath Reserves – Division Three

Year of formation 1991 - Duchy members from 1991/92 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 2004/05, Div. 1 Cup Winners 1993/94, 2003/04, 2004/05

Secretary: Paul Haddock, 7 Beneathway, Dobwalls, Liskeard PL14 6JX

Tel: 01579 321337 Mobile: 07976 927357email: p.m.haddock@btinternet.com

Chairman: Maxwell Facey

Tel: 01503 220657 Mobile: 07825 736286 email: faceymax@aol.com

Ground: Rally Park, Lanreath Village Hall

Changing accommodation: Village Hall

Location: Turn off the A390 at East Taphouse follow the B3359 for approx. 3 miles –turn right sign posted Polruan. Quarter of a mile on turn left and immediately right to Village Hall

Colours: Blue/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: TBC


Lifton – Division Three

Duchy members 2001/02 to 2006/07, 2011/12 to date

Secretary: Jon Kappes, Whiteley Farm, Lifton PL16 0HD

Mobile: 07870 727813 email: Kappo10@hotmail.com

Chairman: Donald Williams - Mobile: 07934 860100

Club Secretary: Barry Rutherford – Mobile: 07702 221726 Email: barza3434@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: Lifton Recreation Ground, Leat Road, Lifton PL16 0DF

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Turn off the A30 towards Lifton, travel in to the centre of the village, turn right opposite Lifton Hall Hotel

Colours: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Blue/Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts

Liskeard Athletic Thirds - Division Four

Year of formation 1946 Duchy members 1965/66 to 1968, 2015/16 to date

Secretary – Lianne Williams, 57 Culverland Park, Liskeard PL14 3HY

Tel: 01579 324615 Mobile: 07342 645015 Email: liannewilliams08@btinternet.com

Chairman: Roger Williams Tel: 01579 321310 Mobile: 07790 424408 Email: rogwill00@gmail.com

Manager: Gary Randall Mobile: 07917 816461 email: garyrandall@prydis.com

Ground: Hockings House, St Cleer, Nr Liskeard PL14 6EE

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From Liskeard take B3254 towards Launceston. After approx., one-mile turn left to St Cleer. Sports field at end of village on left. From Dobwalls take road to Siblyback Lake, after approximately 4 miles take right turn to St Cleer. Colours All Blue

Alternative: All Yellow


Looe Town Reserves – Division Four

Reformed 2002 - Duchy members from 1976/77 to 1980/81, 1991/92 to 1996/97, 2002/03 to date

Honours, Premier Division Champions 2015/16 Div. 1 Champions 2007/08 Div. 2 Champions 2006/07, Div. 3 Champions 1976/77, Div. 5 Champions 2003/04, Div. 5 Cup Winners 2003/04

Secretary: Wesley Garaghon, 77 Tregarrick, West Looe PL13 2SD

Tel: 01503 264761 Mobile: 07966 528112 email: wgaraghon@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Duncan Sweeney

Mobile: 07828 755427 Email: duncan.sweeney@btopenworld.com

Ground: Barbican Playing Fields, East Looe PL13 1NW

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Turn onto Barbican at St Martins Chapel first left

Colours: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Red Shirts Black Shorts


Lostwithiel – Premier Division

Duchy members from 1965/66, 1967/68 to 1972/73, 1978/79 to 1981/82, 1983/84 to 1990/91, 1992/93 to 2002/03, 2005/06 to date

Honours, Div. 2 Champions 1986/87, Div. 4 Champions 2006/07, KO Cup Winners 1970/71, League Cup Winners 1970/71, Div. 2 Cup Winners 1995/96 Reserve Team Cup winners 2015/16

Secretary: Josh Cook 10 Summers Street, Lostwithiel PL22 0DH

Tel: 01208 368455 Mobile: 07983 757841 Email: josh_c_5_@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Ken Cook Tel: 01208 873719 Mobile: 07940 258175 email: kencook463@btinternet.com

Ground: King George V Playing Field, Liddicoat Road, Lostwithiel PL22 0HA

Changing accommodation: Lostwithiel Community Centre

Location: Centre of Lostwithiel next to Community Centre

Colours: Red/Black Striped Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts

Lostwithiel Reserves – Division Four

Duchy members from 2015/16 to date

Colours: Red/Black Striped Shirts /Black Shorts

Alternative Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts


Mevagissey Reserves –Division Three

Year of Formation 1895 - Duchy members from 1965/66 to date

Honours, Div. 2 Champions 1981/82, Div. 4 Champions 2014/15, Supplementary Cup Winners 1978/79, 1985/86, Division 1 Cup Winners 1999/2000, Reserve Cup winners 2012/13

Secretary: Nicola Perrin, Lavorrick Orchard House, Vicarage Hill, Mevagissey PL26 6SZ

Tel: 01726 842265 Mobile: 07881 528274 email nicola.perrin@tesco.net

Chairman: Jon Hearn, Trecida, Court Gardens, St Austell PL25 3BL

Tel: 01726 77526 Mobile: 07894 055192 email: jon.hearn@babcockinternational.com

Ground: Valley Road, Mevagissey PL26 6SA

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: On right hand side at bottom of hill when entering the village, first right at Activity Centre

Colours: Yellow/Green Shirts Green Shorts

Alternative: All Blue



North Hill - Division One

Year of formation 1999 - Duchy members from 1999/00 to date

Honours: Div. 4 Champions 2012/13

Secretary: Hayley Budge, The Wagon House, Kingbeare, North Hill PL15 7NT

Tel: 01579 362209 Mobile: 07966 370233 email: hbudge13@gmail.com

Chairman: Martin Budge, The Wagon House, Kingbeare, North Hill

Tel: 01579 362209 Mobile: 07789 942629 email: martin.budge1@tiscali.co.uk

Manager: Andy Bloomfield - Mobile: 07970 492594 Email: bloomfieldjoanne@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: North Hill Village Hall, North Hill, nr Launceston PL15 7PQ

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From the A30 take the exit to Callington (by the subway),follow road to Congdon's Shop then turn right towards Liskeard, follow road till the crossroads and turn right towards North Hill. Go into village past the pub on left continue through village past the church on your right, take the right turn into Lynher Way. Into housing estate and the gate is on the right, go through gate and pitch is up on the left at the top of the car park. Extra parking at Village Hall, no parking in housing estate.

Colours: All Claret

Alternative: All Green


North Petherwin – Premier Division

Year of formation 2003 – Duchy members 2008/09 to date

Honours: Div. 3 Champions 2011/12, Div. 4 Champions 2010/11

Secretary: Andi Sleeman, 5 Trecarell, Launceston PL15 9DE

Tel: 01566 772602 Mobile: 07866 451638 Email a.sleeman@btinternet.com

Chairman: TBA

Tel: Mobile: email:

Fixtures Secretary: Ian Penhale Mobile: 07944 458794 email: ipenhale@yahoo.co.uk

Ground The Straight, Hellescott Road, North Petherwin, Nr. Launceston PL15 8LR

Location: From Launceston B3254, turn left at Countryman Inn. Follow road to crossroads North Petherwin, turn right follow road past Church and ground is ¼ mile on right

Changing accommodation: as above

Colours: Blue/Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts

Alternative: Black/White Striped Shirts Black Shorts

North Petherwin Reserves – Division Four

Duchy members 2012-13 to date

Fixtures Secretary: Ian Penhale Mobile: 07944 458794 email: ipenhale@yahoo.co.uk

Colours: Black/White Striped Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Black/Yellow Shirts Black Shorts



Pelynt – Division One

Year of formation 1978 - Duchy members from 1978/79 to date

Honours, Div. 2 Champions 1979/80, Div. 3 Champions 1978/79, KO Cup Winners 1981/82, 2011/12, League Cup Winners 1980/81

Secretary: Keith Davies, Pickney House, Killigarth, Polperro PL13 2JQ

Tel: 01503 272636 Mobile: 07802 450428 email: Keith@weighcheck.co.uk

Chairman: Brian Fletcher

Tel: 01503 272464 Mobile: 07484 878330 email: brian.fletcher@btinternet.com

Ground: Barcelona Cross, Trelawne PL13 2NA

Changing accommodation: as above

After match hospitality at Pelynt Social Club

Location: From Pelynt drive towards Looe, at crossroads turn right to Polperro. Take immediate next right, field is visible from the road.

Colours: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: All Blue


Pensilva Reserves –Division Two

Duchy members from 1973/74 to 1984/85, 1989/90 to date

Honours, Premier Champions 2013/14, Div. 1 Champions 1974/75, 2012/13, Div. 4 Champions 2015/16, Div. 1, Cup Winners 2005/06, Div. 2, Cup Winners 1998/99

Secretary: Kirsten Rogers, 29 Pondhu Road, Liskeard PL14 3BZ

Tel: 01579 340633 Mobile: 07496 394048 Email: antonyrogers6@hotmail.com

Chairman Paul Dunbobbin, 43 Fraser Road, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth PL5 4PJ

Tel: 01752 706576 Mobile: 07790 112524 email: paul.dunbobbin@talktalk.net

Fixture’s Secretary/Manager: Dave Hicks Mobile: 07845 773520 Email: davehicks1@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: Recreation Field, School Road, Pensilva PL14 5NF

Changing accommodation: Millennium House

Location: From Liskeard follow signs to Pensilva into village via Higher Road, turn left at Millennium Centre

Colours: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Blue/White Shirts Blue Shorts


Polperro Reserves – Division Four

Year of formation 1908 - Duchy members from 1978/79 to 1983/84, 1985/86, 1987/88, 1994/95 to 2013/14, 216/17 to date

Honours, Premier Champions 2004/05, Div. 1 section A Champions 1994/95 Div. 1 Champions 2000/01,

KO Cup Winners 1996/97, Premier Cup Winners 1994/95, Div. 1 Cup Winners 1996/97 Reserve Team Honours, Div. 4 Champions East 2000/01

Secretary Matthew Pengelley, 25 Tregarrick, West Looe PL13 2SD

Mob: 07736 302641 email: gellyfour1@aol.com

Chairman: Marcus Wills, 10 William Young Mews, Liskeard PL14 3UP

Mobile: 07540 393034 email: stickistorres9@hotmail.co.uk

Manager: Steve Sharpe Mobile: 07811 783697 Email: stepoversteve@hotmail.com

Ground: Killigarth, Polperro PL13 2JJ

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Off A387 Looe to Polperro road at Killigarth signpost, pitch half a mile on right

Colours: Green Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: White Shirts Black Shorts


Queens Rangers – Division One

Duchy members from 1967/68, 1970/71 to date

Honours, League Cup Winners 1986/87, Div. 1 Cup Winners 1990/91, 1991/92, Div. 2 Cup Winners 1989/90

Secretary: Adam Eggleton Elderberry, Moorland Road, Indian Queens, St Columb TR9 6HJ

Tel: 01726 861644 Mobile: 07818 467011 email: queensrangers.fc@hotmail.com

Chairman: Heath Crowle – Mobile: 07969 522962

Ground: Recreation Ground, Indian Queens TR9 6TP

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Opposite Victory Hall in St Francis Road

Colours: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: All Purple


Rame Peninsula formerly Torpoint Comrades & Standard Inn – Division Three

Year of formation 2010 Duchy members from 2010/11

Secretary/Chairman: Matt Hulcoop, 176 Peverell Park Road, Plymouth PL3 4NF

Mobile: 07885 241662 email: matthulcoop@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: Horson Field, Torpoint PL11 2PE

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Follow A374 into Torpoint from Antony, continue on A374 past the HMS Raleigh turning.

Colours: Green/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Yellow/Black Shirts Black Shorts


Roche Reserves – Division Three

Year of formation 1903 - Duchy members from 1971/72 to 1974/75, 1976/77 to 1980/81, 1982/83 to 1986/87, 1990/91 to date

Honours, KO Cup Winners 1973/74, Supplementary Cup Winners 1984/85

Secretary: Matthew Lean, March, Penstraze Lane, Victoria, Roche PL26 8LG

Tel: 01726 890949 Mobile: 07834 827169 email: mlean83@aol.com

Chairman: Derek Roach, Glen View, Lamorrick, Lanivet, Nr. Bodmin PL30 5HB

Tel: 01208 831886 Mobile: 07587 708543 email: derekrochefc@live.co.uk

Contacts: Chris Hopper, Tregonhay Farm, Roche PL26 8LE

Mobile: 07841 902481 email: chrishopper2009@live.co.uk

Glyn Leaney – Tel@ 01726 890727 Mobile; 07831 273928

Ground: Trezaise Road, Roche PL26 8HF

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Two miles from Victoria turning off main A30

Colours: Red Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts


Saltash United ThirdsPremier Division

Year of formation 1945

Duchy members from 2004/05 to date

Honours, League Cup Winners 2006/07, Div. 4 Cup Winners 2005/06, Div. 5 Cup Winners 2004/05

Club Secretary: Steve Ladlow, 132 Grassmere Way, Pilmere, Saltash PL12 6YU

Tel: 01752 843566 Mobile; 07341 449580 email: steve.ladlow57@gmail.com

Chairman: Colin Phillips - Mobile: 07904 678184

Match day: Mark Bradley 07979 562517 markbradley15@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: Warfelton Playing Fields, Saltash PL12 6DX

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From Liskeard follow A38 to Carkeel Roundabout, turn right and follow road to traffic lights. At traffic lights straight across into Callington Road, go fast fire and police stations, then turn next right where ground is next to leisure centre, park in car park

Colours: All Red

Alternative: All Yellow

Saltash United Fourths – Division Two

Duchy members 2014/15 to date

Manager: Robin Duff Mobile: 07954 298204 email: rjlduff@blueyonder.co.uk

Colours: All Red

Alternative: All Yellow


Southgate Seniors – Division Four

Duchy members 2008/09 to date

Secretary: Yvonne King, 5 Serpells Meadow, Polyphant, Launceston PL15 7PR

Tel: 01566 86160 Mobile: 07836 545742 Email yvonne6160@aol.com

Chairman: Andrew Moss, 77 St Johns Road, Launceston PL15 7DE

Tel: 01566 776573 Mobile: 07807 887164 Email: andrew.moss123@btinternet.com

Manager: Jay Webber – Mobile: 07702 821541 Email: JWEBBER11@HOTMAIL.COM

Ground: Launceston College, Landlake Road, Launceston PL15 9JR

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: At Pennygilliam roundabout, take exit to Link Road, straight ahead, first turning on the left signposted Launceston Medical Centre, first turning on the left down a short private lane, pitches at the end of the lane. Very limited parking, can park at Launceston College and walk over footbridge.

Colours: Royal Blue/White Striped Shirts Royal Blue Shorts

Alternative: Green Shirts Black Shorts


St Anns Chapel – Division Four

Reformed 2016 – Duchy members 1993/94 to 2008/09, 2016/17 to date

Honours: Div. 3 Champions 1998/99, Div. 3 Cup winners 1998/99

Secretary: Calvin Mitchell, Tamarisk, Calstock Road, Gunnislake PL18 9BU – Tel: 01822 833962 Mobile: 07799 423709

Email: calvin.mitchell.sacfc@gmail.com

Chairman: Peter Bennell-Smith Tel: 01822 834852 mobile: 07852 885115 Email: pbs@theriflevolunteer.co.uk

Ground: King George V Playing Field, St Anns Chapel PL18 9HU

Changing accommodation: as above

Colours: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Black/Yellow Shirts Black Shorts


St Breward – Division Two

Duchy members from 1985/86 to date

Year of Formation 1894

Secretary: Jacqui Champion, Oaktree Cottage, Coombe Road, St Breward PL30 4DX

Tel: 01208 851357 Mobile: 07944 670326 email: Jacqui@champion1.plus.com

Chairman: Tina Walsh - Tel: 01208 850458 Mobile: 07886 367224

Manager: Richard Brown Mobile: 07969 428898 email: richbrown648@msn.com

Ground: Brake Parc, Penvorder Lane, St Breward PL30 4NY

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Penvorder Lane

Colours: Red Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Orange Shirts Black Shorts


St Cleer – Division Two

Duchy members from 1997/98 to date

Year of formation 1987

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 2008/09, Div. 2 Champions 2007/08, Div. 3 East Champions, 1998/99, Reserves - Div. 5 Champions 2011/12, Reserve Cup winners 2009/10, 2011/12

Secretary: Karl Saunders - Mobile: 07525916847

Email: kasssaunders24@aol.com

Chairman: Jon Colenzo

Mobile: 07920 497425

Ground: Hockings House, Sports Field, St Cleer, nr Liskeard PL14 6EE

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From Liskeard take B3254 towards Launceston. After approx., one-mile turn left to St Cleer. Sports field at end of village on left. From Dobwalls take road to Siblyback Lake, after approximately 4 miles take right turn to St Cleer. Ground on right before entering village

Colours: Blue & White shirts Blue Shorts

Alternative: Yellow/Black Shirts, Black Shorts


St Columb Major – Division Two

Duchy member from 1990/91-91/92, 1997/98 to 2005/06, 2010/11 to date

Year of formation 1901

Honours, 2001/02 Div. 2 Champions, 2000/01 Div. 3 Champions, 1999/00 Div. 4 West Champions, 2003/04 KO Cup winners, 2004/04 Premier Cup winners, 2002/03 Div. 1 Cup winners, 2001/02 Div. 2 cup winners, 1999/00 Div. 4 cup winners

Secretary: Secretary: Kirstie Mills - Tel: 01637 881556 Mobile: 07428 665365

Email stcolumbmajorfootballclub@gmail.com

Chairman: Michael Quest – Tel: 01637 880575 Mobile: 07860 856525 Email: michaelquest@btinternet.com

Ground: Recreation Ground, West Street, St Columb Major TR9 6RX

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Drive into St Columb Major and take a left, turn in centre of town which leads to ground

Colours: All Red Black Shorts

Alternative: All Blue

St Dennis Reserves – Premier Division

Year of formation 1904 - Duchy members from 1969/70 to 1975/76, 1993/94 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 1975/76, 2016/17, Div. 2 Champions 1974/75, KO Cup Winners 2006/07, 2007/08

Secretary: Tracy Banfield, Chy an Lowarth, Whitemoor, St Austell PL26 7XJ

Tel: 01726 823336 Mob: 07772 211311 email t190865@aol.com

Chairman: Lee Rickard

Manager: Mark Rowe – Mobile: 07980 309322

Ground: Boscawen Park, Whitegates, St Dennis PL26 8AE

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From the East: - On the A30 at Indian Queens take exit at Highgate Hill and the first exit into St Dennis. In the village take first right for 100 yards then right again, ground next left. From the West: - exactly the same except on leaving the A30 take fourth exit off 1st roundabout

Colours: All Green

Alternative: All Pale Blue

St Dennis Thirds – Division Three

Duchy members 2008/09, 2014/15 to date

Manager: Ian Stephens – Mobile: 07708 657510

Colours: Pale Blue Shirts Navy Shorts

Alternative: All Green

St Dominick – Division One

Duchy members from 1992/93 to date

Year of formation 1920

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 1993/94, 2013/14, Div. 2 Champions 1992/93, KO Cup winners 2013/14, Premier Cup Winners 2003/04, Div. 2 Cup Winners 1992/93

Secretary: Ken Harvey, 10 Maple Close, Callington PL17 7HY

Tel: 01579 382504 Mobile: 07949 588528 email k.harvey661@btinternet.com

Chairman: David Jones – Tel: 01579 351454

Manager: Ian Hunn Mobile: 07817 176766

Ground: Lovells Park, St Dominick PL12 6SU

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Turn off A388 at St Mellion Roundabout. Turn left when entering St Dominick

Colours Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: All Blue


St Eval Spitfires – Division Three

Year of formation 2015 Duchy members 2015/16 to date

Secretary: Albie Mason, 63 Currian Road, Nanpean PL26 7YD

Mobile: 07713 935363 Email: albiemason93@gmail.com

Chairman: Jon Summerfield Mobile: 07856 702298 Email: Jonathansummerfield62@gmail.com

Manager: Jon Summerfield Mobile; 07856 702298

Ground: St Eval PL27 7TU

Changing accommodation: Dragon Social Club PL27 7TU

Location: As you enter St Eval ground to the right, social club to the left

Colours: Maroon

Alternative: Blue


St Kew – Division Four

Reformed 2014 Duchy members 1985/86 to 1988, 2017/18 to date

Secretary: Grant Fulton, 124 West Park, Wadebridge PL27 6AS

Tel: 01208 368557 Mobile: 07598 670422

Email: st.kewfc@hotmail.com

Chairman: Gerry McGowan, 22 Marshall Avenue, Wadebridge PL27 6BB

Tel: 01208 812935 Mobile: 07842 938285

Email: gerrardmcgowan@aol.com

Ground: Trelill Road, St Kew Highway PL30 3DP

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Pull in at St Kew Highway services and head up the road, ground on right

Colours: Blue/White Shirts Blue Shorts Alt; Red/White Shirts Red Shorts


St Mawgan – Premier Division

Year of formation 1984 - Duchy members from 1984/85 to date

Honours, Div. 3 East Champions 1987/88

Secretary: Jamie Phillips, Renaissance, Trevarrian, Mawgan Porth TR8 4AQ

Tel: 01637 861129 Mobile: 07736 044330 email: g4ffr@yahoo.co.uk

Chairman: Dave Phillips, Chy-un-Lur, Trevarrian, Mawgan Porth TR8 4AQ

Tel: 01637 860381 Mobile; 07870 865190 email: daveandtish07@yahoo.co.uk

Manager: Jim Hilton Mobile: 07854 903868

Ground: Trevarrian Holiday Park, Trevarrian, Mawgan Porth TR8 4AQ

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Go past Newquay airport; turn right at T Junction then first left to Trevarrian Holiday Park

Colours: All Maroon

Alternative: All White

St Mawgan Reserves - Division Four

Duchy members from 2000/01 to date

Honours, Div. 4 Champions 2004/05, Reserve Cup winners 2010/11

Manager: Paul McPherson Tel: 01637 860777 Mobile: 07792 688053

Colours: All Maroon

Alternative: All White


St Merryn –Division One

Duchy members from 1967/68 to 1968/69, 1984/85 to 1985/86, 1995/96 to 2008/09, 2011/12 to date

Honours, Div. 4 East Champions 1996/97, Div. 5 Champions 2013/14

Secretary: Jon Brookes , 21 Trevithick Estate, St Merryn PL28 8NN

Tel: 01841 520731

Email: jontree@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Ross Osbourne, 38 Trevithick Estate, St Merryn PL28 8NN

Tel: 01841 520539 Mobile: 07527135718

Ground: Playing Fields, St Merryn PL28 8NN

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Opposite Trevithick Estate (400 yards from crossroads). From opposite entrance turn left by garage in village centre and take first field on the right

Colours: Orange Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Blue Shirts white Shorts


St Minver Reserves–Division Two

Year of Formation 1930 - Duchy members from 1971/72 to 1975/76, 1980/81 to date

Honours, Premier Div. Champions 2016/17, Div. 1 Champions 2001/02, Div. 3 Champions 2012/13, KO Cup Winners 2016/17 – Reserves Div. 3 Champions 2016/17

Secretary: Roy Birchwood, 1 Furze Park, Trelights, Port Isaac PL29 3TG

Tel: 01208 880549 email: nr.birchwood@btinternet.com

Chairman: Paul Robinson, 3 Valley View, Wadebridge PL27 7BT

Mobile: 07973 661581 email: probinson28@live.co.uk 

Manager: Ian Buckingham Mobile: 07714 251683

Ground: Trewint Lane, Rock PL27 6LT

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: B3314 towards Polzeath from Wadebridge. After approx. 2 miles take left turn to Rock. Carry on into Rock; Trewint Lane is on the right opposite Clock Garage.

Social Facilities: Rock Social Club (200 yards from ground, Sky TV)

Colours: All Royal Blue

Alternative: Gold Shirts Black Shorts


St Newlyn East – Division One

Year of formation 1979 - Duchy members from 1970/71 to 1974/75, 1982/83 to 1984/85, 1994/95 to date

Honours, Div. 1 Champions 2002/03, Div. 2 Champions 1970/71, 1997/98, 2009/10, Div. 2 Cup Winners 1997/98

Secretary: Secretary: Jon Grigg, 2 Wheal Close, Halt Road, St Newlyn East TR8 5FL

Mobile: 07917 431336 Email: jongrigg1969@hotmail.co.uk

Chairman: Sean Baulch, 18 Station Road, St Newlyn East

Tel: 01872 510728 Mobile: 07824 427159 email: baulchie@mac.com

Ground: Cargoll Road, St Newlyn East TR8 5LW

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Leave A30 West bound exit for Mitchell, then to St Newlyn East enter village, and take first right after main crossroads on Newham Road. Park at village hall at end of Cargoll Road. Ground on left

Colours: All Royal Blue

Alternative: Green Shirts Black Shorts


St Stephen – Premier Division

Year of formation 1902 - Duchy members from 1965/66 to 1970/71, 1973/74 to date

Honours, Premier Div. Champions 2000/01, 2002/03, Div. 2 Champions 1973/74, KO Cup Winners1975/76, 1980/81, 2002/03, 2014/15, Premier Cup Winners 1995/96, 1996/97, Supplementary Cup Winners 1979/80, Reserves won Div. 3 Cup 1999/00, Reserve Team Cup Winners 2016/17

Secretary: John Le Masurier, 156 Creak-a-Vose Parc, St Stephen, St Austell PL26 7NB

Tel: 01726 822419 Mobile: 07803 301921 email: mozzone09@googlemail.com

Chairman: Robert Cullen Mobile: 07834 507058

Manager: Jason Prynne Tel: 01726 822407 Mobile: 07717 217522

Ground: Recreation Ground, Trethosa Road, St Stephen PL26 7PW

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Centre of village next to Community Centre

Colours: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts

St Stephen Reserves – Division Three

Duchy members from 1967/68, 1988/89 to 1990, 1992/93 to 2003, 2013/14 to date

Joint Managers: Jordan Willmott Mobile: 07946 687733 & James Truscott mobile; 07772 456113

Colours: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Red/Black Shirts Black Shorts


Sticker Reserves – Premier Division

Year of formation 1966 – Duchy members 1968/69 to 1973/74, 1985/86 to 2006/07, 2008/09 to date

Honours: Div. 2 Champions 1969/70, Div. 3 Champions 2010/11 KO Cup winners 1969/70, League Cup Winners 1969/70, 2009/10, Div. 2 Cup winners 1993/94, Div. 3 Cup winners 1997/98

Secretary: Chris Osborne, 25 Trenowah Road, St Austell PL25 3EB

Tel: 01726 63186 Mobile: 07788 137437 Email chrisjohnosborne@aol.com

Chairman: Keith Donnithorne, The Lawns, Chapel Hill, Sticker PL26 7HG

Tel: 01726 74020 Mobile: 07812 010943 email: debdonni@googlemail.com

Manager: Ray Boardman Mobile: 07934 826204 email: maidincornwall@live.co.uk

Ground: Burngullow Park, Burngullow Lane, Sticker, St Austell PL26 7EN

Location: Sticker lies approx. 3 miles West of St Austell off the A390. From centre of village take St Stephen road for ¾ mile to crossroads. Turn right at crossroads and entrance to club is 200 yards on right. Look for Vodafone mast.

Colours: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts Blue Socks

Alternative: All Red

Stoke Climsland – Division Two

Reformed 2006 - Duchy members from 1994/95 to 1999/2000, 2002/03 to 2003/04, 2006/07 to date

Secretary Mr. Lester Colwill, Treharne, Higher Downgate, Callington PL17 8HN

Tel: 01579 370129 Mobile: 07513 529929 email: Lstwel3@aol.com

Chairman: Tim Lightfoot - Tel: 01579 370250

Ground: Ground: Stoke Climsland Sports Field, Stoke Climsland PL17 8PA

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: From A388 Callington towards Launceston, turn right at Swingletree pub towards Stoke Climsland. Through village, field on left-hand side after primary school

Colours: Red & Black Striped Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Blue Shirts Black Shorts

Tintagel – Division Two

Year of formation 1903 - Duchy members from 1972/73, 1986/87 to date

Secretary/ Manager: Brian Anderson, 4 The Butts, Tintagel PL34 0AT

Tel: 01840 770843 Mobile: 07873 688994 email: St.Nectans@yahoo.co.uk

Chairman Neil Dodd, Penpoll, Treven, Tintagel PL34 0DT

Mobile: 07792 692456

Contact: Shaun Keeble Mobile: 07841 403101 Email: SHAUN_KEEBLE@HOTMAIL.COM

Ground: The Memorial Playing Fields, Bossiney Road, Tintagel PL34 0AJ

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Take A39 to Camelford then follow B3263 to Tintagel. Turn right at mini roundabout in village drive for ½ mile. Take left just before bus shelter into playing fields. (DO NOT USE THE BUTTS ENTRANCE)

Colours: Green/White Shirts Green Shorts

Alternative: White Shirts Black Shorts


Torpoint Athletic Thirds – Premier Division

Year of formation 1887 - Duchy members from 2001/02 to date

Honours: Premier Div. Champions 2010/11, KO Cup winners 2009/10

Secretary: Robbie Morris, 96 Maker Road, Torpoint PL11 2HZ
Tel: Home: 01752 816427 Work: 01752 349478 Mobile: 07796 647596 Email robbietafc81@live.co.uk

Chairman: Paul Whitworth, 9 Sconner Road, Torpoint PL11 2LJ

Tel: 01752 815781 Mobile: 07917 794557 Email: pwhitworthpafc@aol.com

Manager: Justin Norman Mobile: 07794 469419

Ground: The Mill, Mill Lane, Torpoint PL11 2RE

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Take turning at Carbeile Road by pub and first turning on right into Mill Lane

Colours: Yellow Black Shorts

Alternative: All Blue


Tregrehan Mills – Division Two

Year of formation 2012 Duchy members from 2012-13 to date

Honours: Div. 3 Champions 2015/16

Secretary: Dom Swire, The Barn, Higher Demesnes, Lostwithiel PL22 0HX

Tel: 01208 871333 Mobile: 07801 188420 email: suenicholls100416@gmail.com

Chairman: Susan Nicholls, The Barn, Higher Demesnes, Lostwithiel PL22 0HX

Mobile: 07801 188420 email: suenicholls100416@gmail.com

Ground: Par Running Track, Par PL24 2PB

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Take first right after Par Railway station

Colours: Pale Blue Shirts Navy Shorts

Alt: Yellow Shirts Black Shorts


Tregony – Division four

Duchy members 1965/66 to 1980/81 – 1984/85 to 2003/04 -2009/10 to date

Honours: Div. 1 Champions 1969/70, Div.2 Champions1978/79, Div. 2 West Champions1984/85, KO Cup winners 1971/72

Secretary: David Avery, 17 Goonbarrow Meadow, Bugle PL26 8FW

Mobile: 07891 012500 email: d.avery@k-b-t.co.uk

Chairman: Ian Poore, 39 Fore Street, Tregony

Tel: 01872 530867 Mobile: 07790 559629

Manager: Steve Floyd-Norris Mobile: 07813 325430

Ground: Tregony Sports and Social Club, Back Lane, Tregony TR2 5RP

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Into village past school, turn right by Church and follow road around into field.

Colours: Black/White Striped Shirts Black Shorts

Alternative: Green Shirts Black Shorts


Veryan – Premier Division

Year of formation 1995 Duchy members 1995/96 to 2003/04, 2012/13 to date

Honours: Div. 2 Champions 2015/16, Div. 3 Champions 2014/15, Div.4 Champions 2013/14, Div.5 Champions 2012/13, League Cup winners 2014/15, 2015/16

Secretary: Jacqui Vincent, 7 Pendower Road, Veryan, Truro TR2 5QL

Tel: 01872 501192 Mobile: 07534 839257 email: jacquij5@icloud.com

Chairman: Geoff Wheildon, 99 Beach Road, Carlyon Bay

Tel: 01726 825030 Mobile: 07825 333614

Ground: Veryan Sports & Social Club, Veryan TR2 5UW

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Turn right past the New Inn public house, then about 400 yards on the left into the club car park.

Colours: All Navy

Alt: Yellow Shirts Blue Shorts


Wadebridge Town Thirds – Division Four

Year of formation 1894 - Duchy members from 2004/05 to date

Secretary: Andrew Ould, 11 Higher Bridge Park, St Matthews Hill, Wadebridge PL27 6UW

Tel: 01208 815926 (messages only) Mobile: 07850 379801 email: emmanuel.606@btinternet.com

Chairman: Stephen Cudmore, 9 Marshall Avenue, Wadebridge PL27 6BB

Tel: 01208 812611 Mobile: 07538 016398 email: steve.cudmore@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: Bodieve Park, Bodieve Road, Wadebridge PL27 6EA

Changing accommodation: as above

Location: Junction A39 Wadebridge bypass turn towards Wadebridge, 300 yards down the 02hill opposite North Cornwall Council Offices turn right, ground is on the right

Colours: All Red

Alternative: All Blue


Week St Mary Division Four

Reformed 1999 - Duchy members from 2005/06 to December 2013, 2014/15 to date

Honours, Div. 5 Champions 2005/06

Secretary: Michael Caesar-Gordon 1 Week Green, Week St Mary, Holsworthy EX22 6UR

Tel: 01288 341544 Mob: 07766 086221 email mike55.cg@gmail.com

Chairman: TBA

Manager: Steve Cunningham Mobile: 07984 813788 email: stevec1188@hotmail.co.uk

Ground: Hannaford Park, Week St Mary EX22 6XN

Changing accommodation: Village Hall opposite the pitch

Location: From centre of village take Bude road 200 metres on right

Colours: Yellow/Blue Shirts Blue Shorts

Alternative: Red Shirts Blue Shorts

Copyright Duchy League 2016